Beyond Academics

REPORT OF ACTIVITIES HELD IN SESSION 2019-20

Curricular Activities
  1. Talent Hunt Show at various villages in Sonipat District from 07 May to 22 May, 2019.
  2. On the spot Painting Competition for classes I – XII on 23 May 2019.
  3. Mango party for Pre-nursery to KG classes on 12 Jul 2019.
  4. Musical chair activity for Pre-nursery to KG classes on 19 Jul 2019.
  5. Investiture ceremony on 23 Jul 2019.
  6. Inter house english declamation contest on 29 Jul 2019.
  7. Inter house science quiz (Junior) on 29 Jul 2019.
  8. Inter school poem recitation competition on 31 Jul 2019.
  9. Inter house science quiz (Senior) on 31 Jul 2019.
  10. Inter school English poem recitation competition on 01 Aug 2019.
  11. Inter school English story telling competition on 02 Aug 2019.
  12. Intra-class Hindi Calligraphy on 02 Aug 2019.
  13. Intra-class English Calligraphy on 03 Aug 2019.
  14. Rakhi making competition for classes Pre-nursery to K.G on 14 Aug 2019.
  15. Olympiad quiz on Save Earth organized by Rotary Club, Delhi on 22 Aug 2019.
  16. Inter house group dance competition on 24 Aug 2019.
  17. India quiz organized by AIS, Karnal on 30 Aug 2019.
  18. Apollo Master Chef (Junior) on 31 Aug 2019.
Functions and Celebrations
Sports Activities
Social Responsibility
Student Welfare
Workshop
Excursions

ACHIEVEMENTS AND AWARDS

Achievements
  1. Our school won the trophy in Inter school Hockey Tournament on 21-22 Apr 2018.
  2. Our school won 3 rd position in Inter School Skating Competition on 29 Apr 2018.
  3. In Traditional Rural Games on 25-26 May 2018, our students got trophy in Open Long Jump and 200 meter race.
  4. In 4 th All India Championship at Goa on 14-16 June 2018, our students got different medals in different categories.
  5. Our school won Tae-kwando Goodwill Cup on 10-12 Aug 2018.
  6. In Block Games held in R.P.S, Ganaur on 28 Aug 2018, Nilesh (class-XI) student was selected for next level of Kabadi.
  7. Tae-kwando games held in South Point School, Sonipat on 29-30 Aug 2018, five students got the medals.
  8. District Level Skating Competition held at South Point Public School, Sonipat on 01 Sep 2018, Siddharth was selected.
  9. Tae-kwando CBSE tournament held in Chandigarh on 4-7 Oct 2018, Sidhi got gold medal.
  10. Talent Hunt Competition held in Guru Nanak Institute of Higher Education on 29 Oct 2018, many students got prizes.
  11. Skating Competition held at South Point School, Sonipat on 17-18 Nov 2018, Harshit won Bronze Medal and Garvit won Gold Medal.
  12. Speed Skating Competition organized by Haryana Roller Skating Federation on 6-9 Dec 2018, Harshit won silver medal.
  13. In Republic Day Celebration at Ganaur on 26 Jan 2019, our students in Mime got 3 rd position and in Parade got 9 th position.
  14. In MUN held in Mumbai on 24-27 Jan 2019, our students got appreciation certificate.
  15. Block level School Games held on 22 Jul 2019, Ashish, Vedant and Sahil got 3 rd position.
  16. Block level School Games held on 29-30 Jul 2019, Jeevan got Silver medal in Boxing.
  17. District Level Games held on 1 Aug 2019, Harshit got 3 rd position in Skating.
  18. In Block Level Games held on 2 Aug 2019, three girls were selected for district level games.
  19. District Level Games held on 12-13 Aug 2019, many students got different positions.
  20. State level Skating Competition held at SGFI, Haryana on 10 Sep 2019, Harshit got Bronze medal.
Awards

Beyond Academics

About the University

Vivamus ultrices quam nec pretium rutrum. Nulla felis erat, vehicula sed placerat id, elementum ac enim. Sed eget sem nec ipsum cursus dapibus.

Our Location

University of SCoolCourse.

795 Curabitur lacus, Suite 600
San Francisco, CA 12345

Phone: +(123) 456-7890

Fax: +(123) 456-7890

Email: first.last@scoolcourse.com